Name |
School |
Weight |
Kaydance Vang |
Sheldon |
102 |
Hazel Hy |
Cosumnes Oaks |
107 |
Bailey Rademaker |
Cosumnes Oaks |
112 |
Andrea Gonzalez |
Davis |
117 |
Brooklin Cienfuegos |
Davis |
122 |
Katrina Michele |
Davis |
127 |
Skye Schneider |
Elk Grove |
132 |
Rachel Zheng |
Sheldon |
137 |
Athena Rivas |
Sheldon |
142 |
Kyleann Baird |
Elk Grove |
147 |
Avangeline Turner |
Davis |
157 |
Chrystina Ballejos |
Sheldon |
172 |
Co-Coaches of the Year |
||
Marcus Gonzales |
Sheldon |
|
Ben Xiong |
Sheldon |
Author: Rick Spears
Delta League Boys Wrestling All-League Team
Name |
School |
Weight |
Isaiah Gonzaga |
Elk Grove |
108 |
Logan Robison |
Pleasant Grove |
115 |
Josiah Sandoval |
Elk Grove |
122 |
Nick Bulanin |
Elk Grove |
128 |
Bryce Camara |
Elk Grove |
134 |
Thomas Mueller |
Davis |
140 |
Paul Johnson |
Elk Grove |
146 |
Jacob Briggs |
Elk Grove |
152 |
Noah Daniels |
Sheldon |
159 |
Jordan Ford |
Elk Grove |
167 |
Sterling Holmes |
Franklin |
177 |
Grant Anderson |
Jesuit |
192 |
Logan Nguyen |
Jesuit |
217 |
Peyton Resier |
Pleasant Grove |
287 |
Coach of the Year |
||
Nick Jordan |
Elk Grove |
Delta League Girls Soccer All-League Team
Name |
School |
Senai Rogers |
Franklin |
Sydney Pasion |
Franklin |
Bella Ramos |
Franklin |
Emily Bailey |
Franklin |
Abby LaRocca |
Franklin |
Miya Alamares |
Davis |
Grace Fabionar |
Davis |
Sabrina Hazel |
Davis |
Isabella Hazel |
Davis |
Caitlin Hafenstein |
St Francis |
Elizabeth Barger |
St Francis |
Maggie Koerwitz |
St Francis |
Natalie Underwood |
Pleasant Grove |
Adalynn Alley |
Pleasant Grove |
Emma Buettner |
Pleasant Grove |
Ellie DePaco |
Cosumnes Oaks |
Leiliana Medrano |
Cosumnes Oaks |
Camille Gaibaldi |
Elk Grove |
Halina Ilejay |
Sheldon |
Player of the Year |
|
Yasmin Azar |
St Francis |
Coach of the Year |
|
Maryclaire Robinson |
St Francis |
Delta League Boys Soccer All-League Team
Name |
School |
Eric Jensen |
Jesuit |
Talbot Carter |
Jesuit |
Jack Cazneaux |
Jesuit |
Renner Smiley |
Jesuit |
Paul Locaste |
Davis |
Diego Nieves |
Davis |
Oliver Fleet |
Davis |
Dylan Ehlers |
Davis |
Tyler Hoffner |
Elk Grove |
Alejandro Velasquez |
Elk Grove |
Carter Tseu |
Pleasant Grove |
Logan Race |
Pleasant Grove |
Jalen Scott |
Pleasant Grove |
Mason Reyes |
Franklin |
Michael Tse |
Franklin |
Emmanuel Alvarez |
Sheldon |
Carson Steele |
Sheldon |
Michael Louizos |
Cosumnes Oaks |
Co-Players of the Year |
|
Charlie Black |
Jesuit |
Angad Singh |
Elk Grove |
Coach of the Year |
|
Paul Rose |
Jesuit |
Delta League Girls Basketball All-League Team
Name |
School |
Tasiana Carr |
Franklin |
Olivia Nicholas |
Franklin |
Jasmine Clee |
Franklin |
Caitlin Subejano |
Cosumnes Oaks |
Bria McGahan |
St Francis |
Chidera Okoye |
St Francis |
Sydney Teoh |
St Francis |
Lexi London |
St Francis |
Tessa Schouten |
Davis |
Alia Cordone |
Davis |
Kate Meyers |
Pleasant Grove |
Leila Williamson |
Pleasant Grove |
Charlize Miles |
Sheldon |
Player of the Year |
|
Isabel Tan |
Cosumnes Oaks |
Coach of the Year |
|
Kim Manlangit |
Franklin |
Delta League Boys Basketball All-League Team
Name | School |
Jaden Spears | Sheldon |
Nick Stone | Sheldon |
Tyler Rattler | Sheldon |
Muhammad Singleton | Sheldon |
Kevin Haupt | Jesuit |
Cole Epperson | Jesuit |
Asher Schroeder | Jesuit |
Aiden Rollins | Franklin |
Greg Piotrowski | Franklin |
Jay Washington | Cosumnes Oaks |
Vinny Gonzales | Elk Grove |
Elijah Sykes | Pleasant Grove |
Aidan Crawford | Davis |
Player of the Year | |
Jaden Woodard | Sheldon |
Coach of the Year | |
Joey Rollings | Sheldon |