2019 Delta League Women’s Water Polo All-League Team

Name School
Brooke Imamoto Davis
Lindsay Taylor Davis
Maddie Walker Davis
Kenzie Walker Davis
Malaya Wright Davis
Alex Harris Davis
Kendall Houck St Francis
Caroline Wilkins St Francis
Alyssa Jacobson St Francis
Claire McManus St Francis
Libby Slater St Francis
Zoe Sloat St Francis
Rachel Ichimaru Franklin
Most Valuable Player
Faith Cerusi Davis
Coach of the Year
Emily Whalen St Francis

2019 Delta League Men’s Water Polo All-League Team

Name School
Cody Ferguson Jesuit
Lucas Fishman Jesuit
Jacob Yi Jesuit
Keegan Moore Jesuit
Ivan Soshnikov Jesuit
Jackson Wacker Jesuit
Trey Doten Davis
Josh Davis Davis
Jack Johnson Davis
Zac Callahan Davis
Ryan Pfeiffer Davis
Ethan Lau Franklin
David George Franklin
Most Valuable Player
Nikolas Tambornini Jesuit
Coach of the Year
Zac Koerner Jesuit

2019 Delta League Women’s Volleyball All-League Team

Name School
Chloe Henning St Francis
Ellie Eichhorn St Francis
Ashley Magley St Francis
Haley Burdo Cosumnes Oaks
Jayhlin Swain Cosumnes Oaks
Ramonni Cook Cosumnes Oaks
Jahniya Jackson Cosumnes Oaks
Sophie Snobar Pleasant Grove
Jade Light Pleasant Grove
Savahana Rosley Pleasant Grove
Caleigh Cookson Pleasant Grove
Celine Varland Davis
Emily Wells Davis
Caron Florez Franklin
Most Valuable Player
Alexa Edwards St Francis
Coach of the Year
Alynn Wright St Francis

2019 Delta League Women’s Tennis All-League Team

Name School
Alex Evans St Francis
Adithi Benush St Francis
Bianca Ariza St Francis
Samantha Sonntag St Francis
Alisha Anwar St Francis
Izzy Askar St Francis
Lyna Jiang Davis
Michela Gunther Davis
Hiya Lohia Pleasant Grove
Loni Harris Pleasant Grove
Katie Hsu Cosumnes Oaks
Mia Lynam Elk Grove
Tammie Le Franklin
Minh Tran Sheldon
Player of the Year
Mika Hinton Davis
Coaches of the Year
Kristi Spector St Francis
Sally Hosley Davis

2019 Delta League Football All-League Team

Name School Number
Most Valuable Player
Carter Harris Elk Grove 2
Offensive Player of the Year
Nathan Valencia Pleasant Grove 13
Defensive Player of the Year
Zachary Brooks Davis 44
Defensive Lineman of the Year
Miles Brennan Cosumnes Oaks 75
Offensive Lineman of the Year
Gerad Christian-Liehtenham Davis 75
Co-All Purpose Players of the Year
Payne Barksdale Davis 8
Ishmael Rehberg Cosumnes Oaks 9
All-League
Luke Carrell Davis 6 QB
Patton Miller Davis 58 OL
Taylor Vaughn Davis 36 RB
Donovan Garvin Davis 15 DB
Joey Asta Davis 10 DB
Nate Griam Cosumnes Oaks 52 OL
Ryan Cheesman Cosumnes Oaks 56 OL
Daniel Williams Cosumnes Oaks 6 LB
Tristian Weaver Cosumnes Oaks 55 LB
Brandon Jennings Cosumnes Oaks 2 DB
T.D. Mathis Cosumnes Oaks 1 DB
Daniel Susac Jesuit 10 QB
Colin Seymour Jesuit 73 OL
Kiran Reddy Jesuit 71 LB
Logan Carter Jesuit 55 DL
Noah Clay Jesuit 45 DL
Anthony Chideme-Alfaro Jesuit 24 DB
Roma Canaan Jesuit 17 DB
Jacob Hudson Elk Grove 57 OL
Hunter Hall Elk Grove 11 RB
Trevon Frazier Elk Grove 5 RB
Kade Jordan Elk Grove 7 LB
Elijah Vallier Elk Grove 56 LB
Khalini Riddick Elk Grove 1 DB
Jack O’Connor Pleasant Grove 77 OL
Marquese Berube Pleasant Grove 78 OL
Jacob Couchot Pleasant Grove 25 WR
Matt Nickerson Pleasant Grove 54 LB
Tyler Keinath Franklin 75 OL
Reagan Fonbuena Franklin 10 RB
Ian Charles Franklin 22 LB
Josiah Allen Franklin 21 DB
Brandon Rundgren Franklin P
Sean Nixon Sheldon 6 QB
Malcolm McGlothin Sheldon 44 LB
Anthony Ibarra Sheldon K
Coach of the Year
Steve Smyte Davis

2019 Delta League Women’s Cross Country All-League Team

Name School
Isabella Fauria St Francis
Tatiana Cornejo St Francis
Haley Silva St Francis
Hanna Hekkanen St Francis
Daphne Witherell St Francis
Simone Deberry St Francis
Natalie Hekkanen Cosumnes Oaks
Emily Eddy Cosumnes Oaks
Surina Beal Davis
Emily Castles Davis
AbbyCarroll Davis
Runner of the Year
Cate Joaquin St Francis
Coach of the Year
Amber Lassetter Cosumnes Oaks

2019 Delta League Men’s Cross Country All-League Team

Name School
Spencer Pickren Jesuit
Braden King Jesuit
Jacob Swanson Jesuit
Michael Chambers Jesuit
Zeno Castiglioni Davis
Dice Ferrick Davis
Ansel Tucker Davis
Zachary Ayers Davis
Ryan Mitchell Davis
Patrick McGonigle Sheldon
Aidan Singh Pleasant Grove
   
Runner of the Year  
Matt Strangio Jesuit
   
Coach of the Year  
Walt Lange Jesuit
Glenn Rogers Sheldon